2018 Scholarship Recipients
Ali Al HajaiLincoln North Star HS 
 James Gray Scholarship
Madison AndersenLincoln Northeast HS 
 Samuel R. & Virginia E. Carter Scholarship
Sebastian BaillieLincoln East HS 
 3rd Most Valuable Student - Male
Nathan BeckerWaverly HS 
 Robert W. Sindlar Memorial Scholarship
Camden BlowersLincoln Northeast HS 
 BPO DOES Drove #4 Scholarship
Drake BurtonMilford HS 
 Damon London Memorial Scholarship
Nicoletta ColeLincoln Northeast HS 
 Robert & Edith Miles Memorial Scholarship
Harley EdicLincoln East HS 
 Jack M Jensen Scholarship - Female
Jack FiedlerLincoln Southeast HS 
 Maude Hollingshead Memorial Scholarship
Ava GagnerLincoln HS 
 Charles & Glenna Roper Scholarship
Hannah GanshornHome 
 Past Exalted Ruler Glenn Tyrrel Scholarship
Harrison HallLincoln Southeast HS 
 James Rakers Memorial Scholarship for Science Education
Raven HeuertzLincoln Southeast HS 
 Georgia Kalmbrunn Scholarship
Miranda HornungRaymond Central HS 
 Agricultural Scholarship - Female
Nora HuseinLincoln North Star HS 
 Vi Berst/Sam Carter Scholarship
Emma JewellLincoln East HS 
 2nd Most Valuable Student - Female
Ceelya JurgensNorris HS 
 Gerry Crouch Scholarship
Mariah KitchenLincoln Southwest HS 
 Exalted Ruler Legacy Scholarship - Female
Eben KohtzOmaha Central 
 The Esther Smith Memorial Scholarship
Annika KucharLincoln Northeast HS 
 3rd Most Valuable Student - Female
Willam LavelleCentennial 
 1st Most Valuable Student - Male
Sean LebitaLincoln North Star HS 
 Jack M Jensen Scholarship - Male
Sydney LongU of N - Lincoln 
 Exalted Ruler Legacy Scholarship - Male
Tymber LongBentley University 
 The Alex "Bud" Dietrich Memorial Scholarship
Cruz LongoriaLincoln East HS 
 Past Grand Exalted Ruler Vincent R Collura Scholarship
Caleb MarcouxHome 
 Past Exalted Ruler Dan Holmstedt Memorial Scholarship
Cassie MerwickLincoln Northeast HS 
 Vic Meisinger Scholarship
Abigail NelsonPius X HS 
 PGER George B. Klein Memorial Scholarship
Tara PeircePius X HS 
 Grace Metcalf Scholarship
Kamryn PfenningWaverly HS 
 Harlan "Lee" Erisman Scholarship
Cicely PickelRaymond Central HS 
 Richard "Dick" Blomgren Scholarship
Mason PierceLincoln HS 
 Adam & Leata Schwindt Scholarship
Chase ProchnowSeward HS 
 BPOE Lodge #80 Bowler's Scholarship
Tucker RandallRaymond Central HS 
 Agricultural Scholarship - Male
Elizabeth RussmanPius X HS 
 Graydon Rathbun Memorial Scholarship
Jack StrongLincoln Southeast HS 
 The Paulding Smith Memorial Scholarship
Maria TaleroNorris HS 
 1st Most Valuable Student - Female
Paytra TeBrinkMilford HS 
 Wesley & Janis Durst Scholarship for Secondary Education
William VieraLincoln HS 
 2nd Most Valuable Student - Male
Anna WatsonLincoln Northeast HS 
 Joanne Durst Memorial Teaching Scholarship for Elementary Education
Gustave WoeppelNorris HS 
 Rob Armagost Scholarship